TITLE:  Head of Corporate Customer Relations Division
OPEN TO/ ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA:  All qualified and interested candidates
JOB DESCRIPTION:  Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Head of Corporate Customer Relations Division.
- Organize, coordinate and supervise the Department activities, follow up the proper execution of responsibilities underlined in the job descriptions of the Department staff;
- Ensure the performance of directives assigned to the Department by line managers and executive bodies of the bank, charge the Department staff with assignments and follow up duly execution;
- Organize attraction, service and coordination of works with Premium (P-class) customers;
- Organize attraction, service and coordination of works with Large (A-class) customers;
- Organize and follow up the Bank's documentary services and services rendered to non-resident customers;
- Collaborate with other divisions of the Bank in regard to the department activities;
- Initiate proposals on automation of department procedures, organize drafting and follow-up of internal legal acts regulating such processes;
- Ensure collaboration with other subdivisions of the Bank;
- Submit proposals to the Line Manager for motivation and applying sanctions to the department staff.
- Higher education (economic or technical education is preferable);
- At least 5 years of experience in the financial and banking sector (preferably in accountancy) for the last 10 years, 2 of which in a managerial position;
- Knowledge of MS Office and LS-Bank (or a similar software);
- Basic knowledge of financial analysis and banking legislation;
APPLICATION PROCEDURES:  All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the attached Application Form and send it to: hr@ardshinbank.am or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please, mention the position title ("Head of Corporate Customer Relations Division") in the subject line of the email, otherwise the application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for an interview.
OPENING DATE:  03 December 2018
This announcement has been retrieved 769 times.