TITLE:  Branch Representative
OPEN TO/ ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA:  All qualified candidates
JOB DESCRIPTION:  HSBC Bank Armenia is looking for a Branch Representative to join its team. The context of this role is to provide a range of services to HSBC customers, supporting every life event.
- Effectively question and listen to the customers when reviewing their account to fully understand both new and existing customers' financial circumstances and needs;
- Gain a comprehensive knowledge of the Bank's full range of products and services to be able to connect the customer with other colleagues who can support their entire life journey;
- Help customers to understand how they can effectively use HSBC services through Internet/ Mobile banking, Phone banking and Self-service machines, to meet their varying needs;
- Consistently achieved set objectives, and actions taken for personal performance improvement;
APPLICATION PROCEDURES:  All interested and qualified candidates are encouraged to send their CV to: indicating the position title ("Branch Representative") in the subject line of the email. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for the interview.
Please clearly mention in your application letter that you learned of this job opportunity through Career Center and mention the URL of its website -, Thanks.
OPENING DATE:  09 January 2019
This announcement has been retrieved 630 times.
To place a free posting for job or other career-related opportunities available in your organization, just go to the website and follow the "Post an Announcement" link.