TITLE:  Corporate Culture and Incentive Systems Development Responsible
OPEN TO/ ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA:  All qualified and interested candidates
JOB DESCRIPTION:  Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a candidate for the position of Corporate Culture and Incentive Systems Development Responsible.
- Responsible for development, implementation and supervision of incentive systems, implementation of periodic market research;
- Responsible for making the annual plan of events concerning corporate culture and non-material incentives, organization of the planned events, making programs concerning the development of corporate culture and loyalty of the employees (benefits package);
- Develop, implement and manage internal communication platform;
- Coordinate insurance issues of the employees, conclude insurance contracts;
- Develop the evaluation principles of employees, organize the process and summarize the results;
- Responsible for examination, implementation and adaptation of the best practice in the sphere;
- Make reports and draft other documents concerning the sphere;
- Develop internal legal acts regulating the sphere.
- At least 3 years of experience in HR management, preferably in the sphere of banking staff development;
- Self-organization and time management skills;
- Ability to work individually; determined and result-oriented personality;
- Excellent interpersonal and problem solving skills;
- Listening, negotiating and representational skills;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian and Russian languages; knowledge of English language.
APPLICATION PROCEDURES:  All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the attached Application Form and send it to: hr@ardshinbank.am or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please, mention the position title ("Corporate Culture and Incentive Systems Development Responsible") in the subject line of the email, otherwise the application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for an interview.
OPENING DATE:  11 January 2019
ABOUT COMPANY:  Ardshinbank CJSC provides services to corporate and individual clients. The Bank is recognized as "Bank of the Year in Armenia for 2018" by The Banker magazine, Financial Times Ltd. It has in total 1200 team members, more than 300000 customers and 63 branches covering all regions of Armenia. For more information, please visit: www.ardshinbank.am.
1. Application Form - Application Form.zip (185K)
This announcement has been retrieved 675 times.