DURATION:  Permanent, with 3 months of probation period
JOB DESCRIPTION:  ID Bank is looking for an experienced, motivated and qualified candidate for the position of Leading Specialist of the Product Development Unit to fulfill the responsibilities listed below.
- Develop and introduce new mechanisms of retail product development;
- Introduce new products and ensure the development of current products;
- Develop internal acts regulating the processes of retail products;
- Implement analyses of the market and products offered by competitors;
- Implement behavior and demands of clients based on internal and external sources of information;
- Implement measures aimed at ensuring the relevance and competitiveness of products for a certain segment of clients;
- Conduct analysis of efficiency of current products;
- Develop and implement marketing campaigns for retail products together with other subdivision;
- Hold seminars for sales staff in terms of introduction/ modification of new and current products;
- Hold negotiations, develop corresponding offer packages, implement joint projects;
- Prepare relevant reports as assigned by functional supervisor;
- Submit materials for the approval of the Chairman of the Management Board;
- Perform other job-related functions as provided by internal legal acts of the Bank.
- 4 years of work experience in the financial-banking sector, of which 2 years in the sales field;
- Knowledge of RA banking legislation;
- Ability to perform works in a timely and proper manner;
- Good knowledge of MS Office software package, especially MS Excel and MS PowerPoint;
- Knowledge of LS Soft will be a plus;
- Excellent interpersonal and problem-solving skills;
APPLICATION PROCEDURES:  All interested candidates who meet the requirements above and are confident that their background and experience qualify them for this position, are welcome to fill in the attached Application Form and send it to: hr@idbank.am mentioning the position title ("Leading Specialist, Product Development Unit") in the subject line of the e-mail. Only short-listed candidates will be contacted.
OPENING DATE:  14 January 2019
ABOUT COMPANY:  "ID Bank" CJSC was founded in 1990, by enterprises and organizations of Light Industry as a Shareholding Commercial Bank. In 1996 the shareholding commercial bank was registered (RA CB license N 9) and since then has been operating as "Anelik Bank" Limited Liability Company. In 2007, "Anelik Bank" Ltd. was reorganized into Closed Joint Stock Company. According to the decision of the extraordinary general meeting as of 22 December 2017, "Anelik Bank" CJSC was renamed and has been acting as "ID Bank" CJSC since 04 June 2018.
ADDITIONAL NOTES:  After successful completion of the probation period, the Bank offers the employee a comprehensive medical insurance package, a comprehensive bonus plan, a corporate package for sports club services, banking services on preferential terms.
This announcement has been retrieved 531 times.