TITLE:  Director of Marketing and Communications
JOB DESCRIPTION:  Yeremyan Projects is looking for a visionary, dynamic and result-driven Director of Marketing and Communications for planning, developing and implementing all of the Company legal entities' marketing strategies, marketing communications, and public relations activities. The Director of Marketing and Communications will direct the efforts of the marketing, communications and public relations staff, and coordinate strategic and tactical development actions with the other functions of the Organization.
- Develop and implement marketing and communication strategies to achieve Organization's objective;
- Develop short- and long-term plans, and budgets for the marketing/ communications/ public relations program and its activities, monitor progress, assure adherence and evaluate performance;
- Responsible for creating, implementing and measuring the success of all Organization marketing, communications and public relations activities and materials including publications, media relations, client acquisition and so forth;
- Develop, implement and monitor systems and procedures necessary to the smooth operation of the marketing/ communications/ public relations function;
- Coordinate work of the media and ensure regular contact with target media, and appropriately respond to the media requests;
- Conduct market research and analyze data to develop future marketing strategies;
- Liaise with external vendors to execute promotional events and campaigns;
- Collaborate with marketing and other professionals to coordinate brand awareness and marketing efforts;
- Provide regular reports to the executive team showing financial and business results.
- Bachelor's degree in Marketing or Public Relations;
- At least 4 years of marketing experience in a managerial position;
- Ability to manage multiple projects, prioritize own workload;
- Demonstrable experience in marketing data analytics and tools;
- Strong leadership and problem-solving skills;
- Commercial awareness partnered with a creative mind.
APPLICATION PROCEDURES:  All interested candidates are welcome to send their CVs to: hr@yeremyanprojects.com . Please, indicate the position title ("Director of Marketing and Communications") in the subject line of the email.