OPEN TO/ ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA:  All qualified and interested candidates
JOB DESCRIPTION:  Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a 1st Class Specialist/ Senior Analyst to join its Retail Loan Centralized Division.
- Responsible for analysis and inspection of documents required for processing retail loans (e.g. real estate pledge, mortgage) and their means of securing (e.g. real estate, guarantee, financial resources);
- Ensure the compliance of pledge, guarantee and loan agreements with the Bank's internal legal acts and resolutions for processing retail loan (e.g. real estate pledge, mortgage) and the means of securing (e.g. real estate, guarantee, financial resources);
- Review and sign the contracts for processing retail loan (e.g. real estate pledge, mortgage) and the means of securing (e.g. real estate, guarantee, financial resources);
- Review and verify the data entered in "Operating Day" system for retail loan processing within own jurisdiction.
- At least 2 years of experience in loan and mortgage agreement drafting in the financial banking sphere over the last 5 years;
- Computer skills; knowledge of MS Office, Lotus, LSoft or similar applications;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian language; good knowledge of Russian language.
APPLICATION PROCEDURES:  All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: hr@ardshinbank.am or submit it to the Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put the position title ("1st Class Specialist/ Senior Analyst") in the subject line of the email, otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.
OPENING DATE:  09 October 2019
This announcement has been retrieved 251 times.