Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Head of Corporate Customer Relations Division to join its team.
- Ensure the performance of directives assigned to the department by line managers and executive bodies of the Bank, charge the department staff with assignments and follow up duly execution;
- Organize attraction, service and coordination of works with Premium (P-class) customers;
- Organize attraction, service and coordination of works with Large (A-class) customers;
- Organize and follow up the Bank's documentary services and those rendered to non-resident customers;
- Collaborate with other divisions of the Bank in regard to the department activities;
- Ensure collaboration with other subdivisions of the Bank;
- At least 5 years of experience in the financial and banking sector, preferably in accountancy, for the last 10 years, 2 of which in a managerial position;
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "Head of Corporate Customer Relations Division", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.