Purpose: Translation of training module/materials for regional partner/s
The purpose of this initiative is to ensure the comprehensive translation of all training materials from Armenian into Georgian, enabling regional partners to effectively access and utilize the content.
In the scope of RECONOMY programme, Help – Hilfe zur Selbsthilfe (in further text referred to as Help) started the implementation of the project “Inclusive jobs in ICT” in Moldova, Georgia, Armenia, and Ukraine, with the objective to enable women and youth up to 30 years of age, including the most disadvantaged and excluded groups, to benefit from economic opportunities by increasing their income and taking up decent/green employment/self-employment. The Programme is funded by the Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency (Sida) and is implemented jointly by HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation (Helvetas) together with Help – Hilfe zur Selbsthilfe.
Part of the project strategic process is private sector engagement that focuses on a joint endeavour by the RECONOMY Programme and the private sector for greater scale, sustainability, and effectiveness of development outcomes. The project is built on three main pillars: skills and intermediation service development, business services development, and advocacy.