Ardshinbank is looking for a Head of IT Department to join its team.
- Organize, coordinate and supervise the activities of the Department and controll over the proper responsibilities execution of the Department staff;
- Ensure the execution of assignments appointed by the directors and Bank management bodies, provide the tasks related to the functions of the Department employees and controll the process implementation;
- Cooperate with other departments of the bank in connection with the functions of the Department;
- Submit proposals to the directors to encourage employees of the Department and to impose sanctions on them;
- Implement other tasks received from the Bank Management Board in accordance with the requirements of the Bank's internal legal acts, decisions and orders;
- Develop problems based on the recommendations of the new systems of business applications, analysis of the experience based on the analysis of international experience;
- Investigate and introduce innovative technologies and solutions;
- Develop and invest in the Digital Concept of the Bank;
- Optimize and implement the existing solutions and systems.
- At least 7 years of experience in the field of ICT during the last 10 years (preferably in the financial and banking system), at least 5 years of which in management positions;
- Master's degree in a technical field;
- Experience in business process and project management;
- Knowledge of architecture of ICT systems;
- Knowledge of MS Office; knowledge of banking automated technologies;
- Experience in working with databases; knowledge of programming;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian and Russian languages and good knowledge of English language;
- Management of ICT systems, modeling business processes, business analysis of banking processes.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to send their application to: **@***********.** or deliver the hard copy to the Bank’s Head Office at: 13 Lusavorich St, Yerevan, RA. Please fill out the application form as resumes in a free format will not be considered. Please indicate the position title ("Head of IT Department") in the subject line of the email, otherwise the application will not be considered. The deadline is 30 April 2020. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for the interview.