Ardshinbank is looking for a 1st Class Specialist/ Administrator to join the Automated Systems Management Division.
- Ensure smooth operation of automated banking systems;
- Provide a test environment for application systems;
- Introduce changes in information systems;
- Ensure uninterrupted work of the databases;
- Provide backup data storage;
- Implement other functions defined by the Bank's internal legal and individual acts
and fulfill the instructions.
- Higher education; technical education is preferred;
- At least 2 years of experience in IT sphere over the last 5 years; 1 year of relevant banking experience is preferred;
- Excellent Armenian, Russian and English language skills;
- In-depth knowledge of the following programs: Windows/ Linux servers; Oracle/ MSSQL/ MySQL database administration; PL SQ/ Transact SQL, Backup and Recovery skills with RMAN; Batch, Shell scripting; IIS, Apache, Zabbix, PowerBI Reporting, BankMail, Redis servers; payment systems.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "1st Class Specialist Administrator_ITD", otherwise your application will not be considered. Please note that the application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.
Application Form - Application Form.zip
Ardshinbank CJSC provides services to corporate and individual clients. The Bank is recognized as "Bank of the Year in Armenia for 2018" by The Banker magazine, Financial Times Ltd. It has in total 1200 team members, more than 300000 customers and 63 branches covering all regions of Armenia. For more information, please visit: