Central Bank of Armenia is looking for a partner with analytical, communication, modeling, and teamwork skills to join its team in the Risk Analysis Department.
- Responsible for examination, analysis of models applied by financial institutions while assessing their own financial risks (credit, liquidity, market);
- Responsible for the analysis related to the financial risk of the entire financial sector by using also internationally accepted models;
- Responsible for the development of the methodology of stress testing in banks, analysis, and assessment of results of stress tests conducted by banks;
- Lead projects regarding the development of risk assessment methodologies in financial institutions;
- Responsible for the implementation of seminars related to the development and improvement of the models applied by financial institutions.
- Advanced knowledge of macro and micro economics, statistics, mathematical modeling;
- Excellent knowledge of the Armenian language;
https://tinyurl.com/Analyst-Financial-Risk For additional information please call (+37410) 592-592 (ext. 51-16) People and Corporate Culture Department.