HSBC Bank Armenia is currently seeking a dynamic and ambitious specialist to join Retail Banking and Wealth Management team in the role of Branch Representative. The incumbent will be responsible for providing high-quality service to the Bank's customers and identifying new sales opportunities. He/ she will enjoy selling and negotiating and will keep treating customers fairly putting them at the heart of everything he/ she does. To apply for this role, the candidate needs to genuinely want constant contact with customers, to be able to communicate professionally and to be willing to work flexibly as the role is likely to involve shifts.
- Provide a range of services to HSBC customers, supporting every life event;
- Effectively question and listen to the customers when reviewing their account to enable oneself to fully understand both new and existing customer's financial circumstances and needs;
- Gain a comprehensive knowledge of the Bank's full range of products and services to enable oneself to connect the customer with other colleagues who can support their entire life journey;
- Help customers to understand how they can effectively use HSBC services through Internet/ Mobile Banking, phone Banking and Self-service machines, to meet their varying needs;
- Ability to understand customers' needs and deliver excellent customer service in a relevant environment;
- Strong professional communication skills, both oral and written;
- Ability to consistently achieve set objectives, and take actions for personal performance improvement;
All interested and qualified candidates are encouraged to send their full CV to: *******.*******@****.*** . Please, put the position title ("Branch Representative") in the subject line of the email. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for interviews.