Ardshinbank is looking for a CBD – Premium and Large Customer Line Coordinator to join its team.
- Organize and coordinate line services; supervise the performance of line functions;
- Organize meetings, visits for attraction of premium and large customers; organize presentation of the Bank and its services;
- Initiate proposals on the Bank's services as to the customer needs;
- File conclusions on planned operations with premium and large customers, processing effective yield calculations and ensuring its approval by the Bank's competent body;
- Review of preferential terms for banking services, tariffs, submit grounds and approvals to the Bank's competent body;
- File proposals on operations with premium and large customers containing credit risk and submit them to the Bank's credit committee;
- Participate in the development of internal legal acts regulating the line activities.
- At least 3 years of experience with legal entity customers in the financial and banking sector for the last 5 years, of which at least 1 year in the managerial position. The requirement for a managerial position does not apply to the Bank employees.
- Knowledge of MS Office or a similar software;
All interested and qualified candidates are kindly requested to submit an application form to: **@***********.** or deliver to the head office of the Bank. Resumes in a free format will not be considered. Please clearly indicate the position title ("Coordinator_Premium") in the subject line of the email, otherwise Your application will not be considered. The deadline for applications is 29 November 2019. Only shortlisted candidates will be contacted for the interview.