ТИП КОНКУРСА:
Call for Proposals
ПОДРОБНОЕ ОПИСАНИЕ:
The Savings Banks Foundation for International Cooperation (SBFIC) has been explicitly commissioned by the Federal Ministry to support the development and implementation of high-quality training and consultancy service for financial institutions in the Armenian financial sector. In order to support a sustainable and market-driven development of training and consulting services, SBFIC proposes to establish a public - private partnership model among the main players in the sector. The model would understand commercial training services providers as private partners, while the Union of Bank of Armenia (UBA), the Union of Credit Organisations of Armenia (UCORA) and the Savings Banks Foundation for International Cooperation shall be understood as public partners, due to their public mandate and their non-for-profit character. In the context of such partnership UBA and UCORA will commission the awarded private partners with the development of training contents and materials, which will be property of UBA and UCORA and made available to the wider public. Furthermore, the training of trainers on these new training products will be rendered by SBFIC and shall encompass the trainers of the awarded private partners, as well as additional external qualified trainers on these new training contents in the market. UBA and UCORA will - beyond the awarded private partners - require any additional training services provider to obtain accreditation by UBA and UCORA, who is intending to offer training contents with the materials and trainers developed in the context of this partnership.
ПРОЦЕДУРА ПОДАЧИ ЗАЯВОК:
The relevant bid should comprise one original and three copies of the Proposal (technical and financial), cover letters for the submission of proposals, one flash drive containing an electronic copy (labelled "Electronic Copy") of all proposal documents in PDF format. The Proposal along with all supporting documents must be placed in a sealed envelope and sent to: Mrs. Lilit Babayan, Savings Banks Foundation for International Cooperation (SBFIC), "Vernissage" Business Center, 59 Hanrapetutyan Street, 0010 Yerevan, Armenia by the deadline. Clarifying questions addressed to the inviting partners can be sent in writing and in English language to: *****.*******@******************.** latest by 14 June 2019.
Пожалуйста, четко укажите в своем заявлении, что вы узнали об этой возможности через Career Center, и укажите URL-адрес нашего веб-сайта - www.careercenter.am. Спасибо.
ОТКРЫТ ДЛЯ/ КРИТЕРИИ ОТБОРА:
Legal entities of private training service providers, registered in Armenia
ВЛОЖЕНИЯ:
Procurement Tender Documents
О КОМПАНИИ:
The German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ) has commissioned the Savings Banks Foundation for International Cooperation (SBFIC) with the implementation of the regional project "Responsible Finance in the Caucasus and Ukraine" from March 2018 to February 2021. SBFIC supports its main partners, the Central Bank of Armenia (CBA), the Union of Credit Organisations of the Republic of Armenia (UCORA) and the Union of Banks of Armenia (UBA) to achieve the joint overall objective to increase the participation of the relevant target group (disadvantaged population groups, youth and women) in the financial system in Armenia. The above mentioned regional project aims at implementing "Responsible Finance" in the extended Caucasus region and Ukraine, encompassing financial literacy, consumer protection and the responsible provision of financial services. The following results are expected from the project:
Outcome 1: The sustainability of training activities for financial literacy and to capacitate the developmentally relevant target groups to make independent and informed financial and entrepreneurial decisions has improved (further);
Outcome 2: Supporting activities (training, consulting) for financial institutions in the context of existing regulation in the field of consumer protection, provision of information, corporate governance etc. have been provided by suitable institutions (professional bodies, associations, Central Banks, etc.), are being used and improve the quality of products and services provided to the developmentally relevant target groups;
Outcome 3: Proposals for relevant aspects of Responsible Finance (consumer protection, informational obligations, lending procedures etc.) are channeled via associations into the political-administrative consultation process.