DWV is expanding its activities and increasing the number of Association members. For that reason, it is looking for a Managing Director. The Organization offers professional introductory training which will be conducted by the current German Managing Director.
- Degree in Economics, Business Management, National Economy, Economic Management;
- Field-related work experience in Germany and/ or in a German institution in other countries, ideally in an import/ export company, association, etc.;
- Good communication skills, persuasiveness, organizational skills;
- Fluency in German language; very good knowledge of English language; knowledge of Armenian or Russian language will be an advantage.
All interested candidates are kindly requested to submit their CV, motivation letter with at least 2 references, a photo and net salary expectations to ********@***.** by the deadline. Please, mention the position title ("DWV Managing Director") in the subject line of the email.
The salary corresponds to the tasks of the position.
Job Announcement in German - Stellenausschreibung Direktor DE.pdf
DWV with more than 100 members is the second of bilateral Business Associations in Armenia. DWV acts as the first contract partner for the German companies in Armenia and actively fosters German-Armenian economic relations.