Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Head of Centralized Loan Operations Unit.
- Organize the work of the Department, ensure its compliance with the requirements of the Bank's internal legal acts, oversee the functions prescribed by the employees' job descriptions;
- Responsible for the verification of current loan terms and conditions, changes in liabilities, data entered in corrections, approval of Operating Day system;
- Perform approval of transactions that deviate from the conditions listed in the standard templates;
- Perform presentation of recommendations for increasing the efficiency of the work of the Department.
- Higher education, preferably in economical, technical or legal field;
- At least 3 years of experience in the formulation of credit, collateral agreements over the last 7 years; 1 year of experience as a Manager is preferred;
- Knowledge of MS Office, Lotus, LSoft or similar applications;
- Knowledge of banking legislation and the Civil Code of the Republic of Armenia.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email ("Head of Centralized Loan Operations Unit"), otherwise your application will not be considered. Please note that the application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.