Central Bank of Armenia is looking for a leader with a strong communication skills and strategic mindset to join CBA team in the Risk Analysis Department.
- Coordinate risk identification, assessment and mitigation activities in the field of operational and information technologies in financial organizations, and providing methodological support to ensure effective cooperation between related departments.
- Directly coordinate supervisory activities related to the identification, evaluation and mitigation of risks in the field of operational and information technologies in financial organizations and develop the methodology for its implementation;
- Lead the process of implementing a new control assessment system for operational and IT sector risks;
- Cooperate with various international experts and organizations, organize seminars for the continuous improvement of the operational and IT sector risk control system.
- Higher education in Economics or FinTech;
- 5 years of experience in finance or IT;
- Advanced knowledge of operational risk management;
- Advanced knowledge of information technology management;
- Knowledge of financial system legislation and regulatory framework;
- Knowledge of information technology security standards;
- Banking;
- Leadership;
- Result oriented person;
- Ability to motivate and guide a team.
An additional advantage will be considered;
- Availability of gaining professional qualifications (CRISC, CISA, ORM, etc.);
- Ability to work with other analytical and technical software tools;
- Experience managing or participating in projects.
https://tinyurl.com/head-of-division-cba For additional information please call (+37410) 592-592 (ext. 51-16) People and Corporate Culture Department