Ardshinbank is looking for a Head of Payment Card Issuance and Transaction Development Department to join its team.
- Supervise the proper servicing of accounts attached to payment cards, supervision over the proper and accurate execution of accounting transactions of payment card transactions; supervise over the proper and accurate implementation of the settlement (clearing) of payment card transactions, control over the proper processing of information submitted by the processing center as a result of clearing performed by payment and settlement systems;
- Control over transit, income, expenditure and other accounts opened for payment card transactions;
- Control over the proper collection of all types of commissions from accounts attached to payment cards;
- Supervise over the proper implementation of the accounting transactions and other necessary actions under the functions of the department required to close the Bank's business day;
- Close payment cards and accounts attached to them, control over the proper collection of all types of commissions;
- Organize payment card issuance and re-issuance processes;
- Control over the circulation of confiscated cards and Card destruction processes;
- Execute other functions reserved by the Bank's internal legal acts, decisions, orders, other functions related to the functions; execute other instructions given by the immediate supervisor.
- At least 4 years of work experience in the financial and banking sector during the last 5 years, preferably in the field of card operations (a manager's experience is desirable);
- Higher education is preferable (economic or technical);
- Knowledge of MS Office, Bank Operating Day and Card Dep, software systems for processing companies;
- Licenses or certificates certifying relevant qualification by payment systems is preferable.
All those who are interested, have the appropriate qualifications are welcome to send their application forms to: **@***********.** or deliver the hard copy to the Bank's head office at: 13 Lusavorich St, Yerevan, RA. Incomplete resumes with defined application forms will not be considered. Please indicate "Head of Unit" in the subject line of the email, otherwise the application may not be considered. Those selected as a result of the preliminary discussion of the received application forms will be invited to the interview.