Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Head of SME Customer Relations Division to join its team.
- Ensure the performance of directives assigned to the department by line managers and executive bodies of the bank, charge the department staff with assignments and follow up its duly execution;
- Organize meetings, visits for attraction of SME customers, organize presentation of the Bank and its services;
- Development of sales plans for potential SME customers;
- Coordinate sales of banking services to SME customers, and ensure the direct sale in accordance with a business-plan;
- Review of preferential terms for banking services, tariffs, submit grounds and approvals to the Bank's competent body;
- Service and management of assets and liabilities portfolios of SME customers;
- Current control over the rendered services, initiation of necessary changes;
- Develop internal legal acts regulating the line processes;
- Organize meetings, visits to targeted customers, presentation of the Bank and its services;
- Organize, monitor and manage rendering of the Bank’s documentary services and those for non-resident customers;
- Collaborate with other divisions of the bank in regard to the department activities;
- Ensure collaboration with other subdivisions of the bank;
- At least 5 years of experience in the financial and banking sector, preferably in accountancy, for the last 10 years, 2 of which in a managerial position;
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "Head of SME Customer Relations Division", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.