VTB Bank (Armenia) CJSC is looking for a Head of Training Center who will be responsible for all the educational processes of the Bank.
- Organize current activities of the Center;
- Provide questions, proposals, reports and data on the competence of the Center to the Head of the Department;
- Coordinate the work plan of the Center, in connection with the structural subdivisions of the Bank and the Head of the Department; provide information on completed works to the Head of the Department;
- Ensure effective collaboration of the Center with educational, financial and banking institutions, "VTB Bank" OJSC corporate training center and other external organizations;
- Implement methodological materials of "VTB Bank" OJSC Corporate Training Center in the trainings of "VTB Bank (Armenia)" CJSC employees;
- Organize the bank employees' attestation process;
- Organize outgoing training courses for the Bank's employees;
- Distribute work between the Center's employees and supervision over the performance of each employee's responsibilities;
- Solve all operational issues and other current issues related to the Center's activities.
- At least 3 years of management experience, 2 of which in the banking system;
- Training skills;
- Business analysis capability;
- Stress resistance, self-help skills;
- Good knowledge of MS Office and LS Bank;
All interested and qualified candidates are encouraged to send their CV to: **@***.** indicating the position title ("Head of Training Center") in the subject line of the email. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for the interview.