The Raoul Wallenberg Institute of Human Rights and Humanitarian Law (RWI) invites you to submit a tender for a mid-term review (MTR) of the Supporting International Human Rights Law and Standards in Armenia 2022-2025 programme (the Programme).
This is a competitive process, and suitable candidates shall be sourced through an open call. Should you be interested in this assignment, the tender should be submitted in accordance with the Terms of Reference for a Mid-Term Review of the Programme (Annex 1) and the Form for Submission of Proposals (Annex 2, please see in the below attached ToR).
The Contract will be awarded on the basis of the most economically advantageous proposal according to a best price-quality ratio as described in Annex 3 (please see in the below attached ToR), Eligibility and Selection of Proposals.
The deadline for submitting the Tender is 7 November 2025, and submissions should be made to RWI, Armenia Office (******.*******@***.**.**) with Arman Gasparyan, Deputy Country Director, RWI Armenia in copy (*****.*********@***.**.**). Any enquiries regarding the assignment should be sent to the same email addresses.
ToR - Sida MTR TOR 23-10-25 .pdf
The Raoul Wallenberg Institute of Human Rights and Humanitarian Law (RWI) is currently implementing a human rights capacity development programme in Armenia, with financial support from Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency (Sida). The overall objective of the Programme is to support targeted actors in Armenia to apply international human rights law and standards in their work.