Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Monitoring Analyst to join its team.
- Responsible for individual monitoring (warning signals, offsite research);
- Responsible for control of targeted use of credit resources;
- Responsible for borrower information acquisition system with the use of warning signals, an extraordinary revaluation of the borrower's creditworthiness in case of negative signals;
- Responsible for credit liability management;
- Collect and investigate customer information included in the bankruptcy process;
- Prepare a Solvency Assessment;
- Responsible for organization of the Bank's Credit Committee, coordination of materials, preparation of protocols, control over execution of the decisions made;
- Submit recommendations on borrower's creditworthiness analysis, credit risk disclosure and evaluation (revaluation) methods, instruments and methodology for their application;
- Organize individual monitoring in accordance with the Bank's internal legal acts, decisions and orders;
- Organize the process of acquiring the external information required in the risk assessment process.
- At least 1 year of experience in financial/ banking sphere, preferably in credit risk management, for the last 3 years;
- Knowledge of MS Office; knowledge of LS-Bank (or similar software) is desirable;
- Knowledge of creditworthiness technology.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please, put in the subject line of the email "Monitoring Analyst", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.