Dexis is seeking a qualified Armenian citizen for the position of Objective 3 Team Leader to lead implementation of Objective 3 of the Project, focused on building the public’s critical ability and comprehension of anti-corruption work and a common understanding of what integrity means and requires.
Under the supervision of the Chief of Party, the Objective 3 Team Leader will be responsible for the implementation of all elements of Objective 3, to include the following:
a) Supporting engagement, public awareness, and outreach efforts by government and civil society to build public understanding of integrity issues;
b) Developing the ability of civil society organizations (CSOs) to research, analyze, and communicate about integrity and corruption matters;
c) Building CSO capacity to examine the differential effects of corruption and of integrity policies on different genders and on vulnerable groups;
d) Supporting development of sustainable public participation mechanisms to ensure all voices are heard on integrity policies;
e) Managing a grantmaking and RFA process in collaboration with the Grants and Subcontracts Manager;
f) Working with other AIP staff, counterparts and CSOs to develop RFAs and other programming tools to support AIP’s objectives;
- Supervise the work of the Communications and Outreach Specialist, and of short-term technical experts (STTA) working under Objective 3.
- University degree in a relevant discipline and at least 10 years of professional experience; or at least 20 years of professional experience without a university degree;
- Substantial experience with civil society, awareness building, outreach, or public participation;
- Knowledge of anti-corruption and integrity strengthening issues and solutions;
Interested candidates are welcome to apply by submitting a brief cover letter and resume to: ***********@***********.*** by the deadline. Please mention the position title ("Objective 3 Team Leader") in the subject line of the email.