CARD AgroCredit UCO is looking for a Problem Loan Specialist. Under the direct supervision of the Head of Legal Service and Problematic Loans Division the incumbent will take responsibilities over reducing problem loan density.
- Reduce problem loan density and conduct control over the process;
- Organize visits, meetings, discussions with problem customers; implement effective and consistent loan collection strategies according to case-specific conditions;
- Conduct documentation of problem loan collections; conduct the related proceedings and save them as required;
- Make reports and present them to the management;
- Carry out other related activities concerning problem loan returns.
- At least 3 years of professional experience in the financial and banking system with the implementation of mentioned functions;
- Ability to hand in on-time and appropriately carried out assignments;
- Ability to work effectively in a team;
- Willingness to work out of office.
Interested candidates are welcome to send their CV with a cover letter to: ********@****.** , or deliver a hard copy to the CARD office at: Azatutyun Avenue 1/21-40, Yerevan, clearly indicating the position title ("Problem Loan Specialist") in the subject line. Please refrain from phone calls. Only selected eligible candidates will be contacted for an interview.
CARD AgroCredit Universal Credit Organization CJSC was founded in June 2008.The mission of CARD AgroCredit is to support the sustainable agricultural development of Armenia through provision of financial services. To learn more about the Company, please visit: