Within the scope of the Economic Foundation’s sectoral activities, it is proposed to organize a study trip (exchange program) for Armenian winemakers and entrepreneurs engaged in wine tourism to Georgia. This trip aims to establish a platform for discussions and cooperation between Armenian and Georgian counterparts. It plans to provide opportunities for Armenian wine producers and wine tourism stakeholders to exchange knowledge with Georgian respective stakeholders, discuss wine production and wine tourism development initiatives and share knowledge on the field.
All interested and qualified companies should submit an application in accordance with the RFQ requirements in the attached file to: ***********@************.*** no later than September 17, 2024, with the title of the tender in the subject line.