HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation is an organisation specialised in development cooperation and humanitarian response, anchored in Switzerland. Its vision is a just world in which all men and women determine the course of their lives in dignity and security, using environmental resources in a sustainable manner. In partnership with the Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency (SIDA), HELVETAS is leading a regional inclusive economic development program in 12 countries in Eastern Europe, South Caucasus, and the Western Balkans. The name of the program is RECONOMY.
RECONOMY is seeking out organisations interested in acting as Implementing Partner/ Cofacilitator in this process and supporting the implementation of one of the pilots of the programme during the extension of the Inception Phase - May-December 2022. For this RFP, the focus is on the SMEs' digitalisation in agribusiness, manufacturing, and wholesale and trade in which the Cofacilitator’s activities will be focused only on Armenia. Please find attached Request for Proposal for more information about the program and the objective of the assignment.
Requirements are listed in RFP. In order to be eligible, an organisation needs to be a non-profit.
For application procedures, please see attached RFP or follow the link:
https://bit.ly/3ADDioi. Questions regarding this RFP can be submitted to the email mentioned in RFP. Any other form of communications (such as direct communications with persons in the program) may lead to being disqualified in the process.
Note: The deadline for this RFP has been extended to 14 March 2022.