The Central Bank of Armenia is looking for a team player with strong communication skills and strategic thinking to join its team at the Microfinance Organizations and Business Conduct Supervision Department
- Implement the ongoing monitoring of unlicensed operations and fraud in the financial system;
- Implement actions aimed at fraud prevention and reduction, including the design and implementation of new supervision systems and approaches;
- Facilitate communication and cooperation with law enforcement agencies/bodies on fraud cases in the financial system
You will have the opportunity to participate in.
- Participate in the development and implementation of new supervision functions, including optimization of processes and implementation of new technical and software solutions;
- Cooperate with all departments of the Financial Supervision and Licensing Directorate in terms of effective organization of measures aimed at identifying, assessing and reducing existing risks related to fraud in each direction;
- Cooperate with various law enforcement agencies/ bodies;
- At least 3 years of work experience in the financial sector;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian, good knowledge of English and Russian;
- Experience with analytical and software tools;
https://tinyurl.com/Supervisor-Fraud-Prevention For additional information please call (+37410) 592-592 (ext. 51-16). People and Corporate Culture Department.