With the aim of revealing the public perception, behavior and attitude towards the banking system, the Union of Banks of Armenia (UBA) public organization announces a “Tender on conducting research for the evaluation of public perception of RA banking system”.
As a result of the research, the public trust and attitude towards the banking system as well as the expectations from the banking system will be revealed.
Tender bid is accepted in 2 separate envelopes, with the following remarks: "Required Information for the Participation" and "Financial Proposal".
Application submission address: 6th floor, 19a Koryun street, Yerevan, RA. For additional details and questions, please contact Union of Banks of Armenia through +374 10 527731 or email to: **@***.** .
For the detailed Terms of Reference and Scope of Services of the Tender, please follow the link:
Union of Banks of Armenia (UBA) is a banking union, non-commercial organization, that operates in the Republic of Armenia since 1995. The major task of UBA is to advocate the corporate interests of its member banks. Currently, all commercial banks, operating in the Republic of Armenia, are the members of UBA.