Central Bank of Armenia is looking for a partner with analytical, communication, and teamwork skills to join CBA team in the Risk Analysis Department
The main functions are:
- Participate in assessment process of corporate governance risk of financial institutions, as well as conducting systemic analysis and studies;
- Perform thematic reviews related to corporate governance in financial institutions and present recommendations and conclusions;
- Participate in the development and/or revision of the methodology of corporate governance risk assessment in financial institutions, develop a methodology on different issues;
- Conduct seminars related to the enhancement of corporate governance in financial institutions.
- Higher education in Economics or Law;
- Knowledge of banking legislation, regulatory framework, tax and civil legislation related to the financial and banking sectors;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian, good knowledge of English and Russian languages;
- Analitycal skills;
An additional advantage will be considered:
- Proficiency in MS Excel;
- Ability working with analytics tools and software.
https://tinyurl.com/analyst-central-bank For additional information please call (+37410) 592-592 (ext. 51-16) People and Corporate Culture Department