HSBC Bank Armenia is looking for a Branch Representative to join its team. The context of this role is to provide a range of services to HSBC customers, supporting every life event.
- Effectively question and listen to the customers when reviewing their account to fully understand both new and existing customers' financial circumstances and needs;
- Gain a comprehensive knowledge of the Bank's full range of products and services to be able to connect the customer with other colleagues who can support their entire life journey;
- Help customers to understand how they can effectively use HSBC services through Internet/ Mobile banking, Phone banking and Self-service machines, to meet their varying needs;
- Be proactive in building and developing a customer base through the use of Customer Contact Lists, referrals and walk-ins;
- Understand and continue to develop own knowledge of operational risk, legal and regulatory requirements and operating procedures and practices;
- Process customer instructions and transactions accurately including dealings with cash.
- Relevant work experience in a customer facing role;
- Ability to work with rules and regulations;
- Consistently achieved set objectives, and actions taken for personal performance improvement;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian and English languages.
All interested and qualified candidates are encouraged to send their CV to: *******.*******@****.*** indicating the position title ("Branch Representative") in the subject line of the email. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for the interview.