Full-time (09:00-18:00 with a one-hour lunch break)
Credit Services Internship is an opportunity to get introduced to the Credit Services world within HSBC. The Intern is having participation in accurate processing and registration of the customer contracts and security documentation.
- Responsible for accurate processing and registration of the customer contracts and security documentation in notaries and state authorities when/ where necessary, within timescale and in accordance to the local laws, rules and regulations;
- Act on behalf of the Bank in the Ministry of Justice related to registration of rights over movable property, etc., if needed;
- Assist in the processes of customer loan contracts data accurate input in ArmSoft and local systems ensuring data accuracy and completeness in compliance with rules, regulations and internal policies and procedures;
- Have basic involvement and assistance in other tasks of the Department;
- Responsible for assisting with interdepartmental tasks within Credit Services Department, ensuring accuracy, completeness and conformity to the local laws, rules and regulations.
- University degree in Law or Economics;
- Fluency in English and Armenian languages;
- Good computer skills (MS Office);
- High speed of processing;
- Willingness to learn CBA regulations, laws and internal procedures;
- Ability to work under pressure;
- Team orientation;
- Responsible personality.
All interested and qualified candidates are encouraged to send their full CV to: *******.*******@****.*** indicating the position title ("Credit Services Intern") in the subject line of the email. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for the interviews.