Converse Bank is seeking a Database Administrator to join the IT Unit and provide efficient management of database/ basis of IT systems operating in the Bank.
- Responsible for the Bank's MS SQL 2012/2016 server environment administration;
- Arrange efficient storage backup/ mirroring;
- Optimize database functions;
- Responsible for database operation monitoring, collection of information on database processing;
- Responsible for optimization of database capacity.
- University degree in Information Technologies;
- At least 3 years of work experience in IT industry;
- Fluency in Armenian language; good knowledge of Russian and English languages;
- Basic knowledge of the products of the Armenian Software Company (structural level);
- Ability to communicate effectively;
- Customer orientation;
- Teamwork abilities.
Interested candidates who meet the mentioned requirements are asked to fill in the Converse Bank application form attached to this announcement and send it to: ***@************.** accompanied with a cover letter. Please, indicate the position title ("Database Administrator, IT Unit") in the subject line of the email. Only appropriately filled in applications will be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be contacted.
Competitive, plus a flexible bonus system
The Company provides trainings for the Database Administrator and offers a benefit program that includes Bank products/ services with special conditions and health insurance for him/ her and his/ her family members.