Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a candidate for the position of Deputy Chief Treasurer in Operations in Financial Markets.
- Define foreign exchange rates and foreign currency position management;
- Sign foreign currency deals in intra-bank and inter-bank markets (including specialized financial platforms); conduct negotiations, market research, strategy selection;
- Implement spot and derivative transactions in foreign exchange markets;
- Develop strategies for transactions in primary and secondary markets, deal with transactions, transaction processing and final settlement control;
- Responsible for transactions on repo (reverse repo) market, transaction processing and final settlement;
- Responsible for signing up for transactions in the money market (credit, deposit and other transactions) with resident and non-resident partners, transaction processing and final settlement;
- Monitor and execute mandatory backup normative, day-to-day oversight of the Bank's major clients' outflows, receipts, balances in correspondent accounts in the Central Bank, current liquidity monitoring and analysis of the Bank;
- Responsible for bond issue support and process organization.
- Higher economic or technical education;
- At least 3 years of experience in the financial markets in foreign currency, foreign exchange and money markets, including 2 years of leadership position over the past 6 years;
- Knowledge of MS Office, Reuters, Bloomberg, and AMX platform;
- CFA Level 1 or ACI Dealing Certificate (qualified financial analyst);
- Good knowledge of banking legislation;
- Fluent knowledge of Armenian language; good knowledge of English and Russian languages.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please, mention the position title ("Deputy Chief Treasurer, Operations in Financial Markets") in the subject line of the email, otherwise the application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for an interview.