www.bsc.am) to tackle shortage of qualified personnel in the ICT sector and unequal economic and territorial development across Armenia and the EaP region. As a result of this partnership, BSC will involve in the development of the ICT labour market capacity building by developing commercially viable and inclusive non-formal training products, creating a community of ICT specialists, sharing on-site and remote job opportunities among ICT specialists of the field. To achieve regional scalability for the project activities, BSC will identify and establish partnerships with potential training providers, with a specific focus on targeting the Georgian market. It is expected that BSC will deliver soft skills trainers’ training (ToT) for both Armenian and Georgian trainers. Through these multifaceted initiatives, BSC aims to contribute significantly to the sustainable development of the ICT labor market, fostering a thriving ecosystem of skilled professionals and expanding opportunities for employment and growth.
Purpose: Development of "Freelancing and Remote work" training product
To create a comprehensive training program that equips participants with the skills and knowledge needed to succeed in freelancing and remote work.
Intended users of the project
All services are intended to support BSC’s operation in Armenia; therefore, all service products and outputs will officially remain in the ownership of BSC Business Support Center.
Approach and Methodology
The product will be developed using interactive learning methods, practical exercises, and real-world case studies. It will be tailored to different experience levels and focus on the integration of AI tools and freelancing across various platforms.
Stakeholders to involve in the Service
The team is expected to identify, involve, and consult with relevant stakeholders throughout the service provision.
The provider should have proven experience in freelancing, remote work, and training development. Expertise in AI tools and personal branding.
Required documents
- Portfolio of completed assignments related to the ToR subject;
- Duly signed and stamped Annex 4 - Help Code of Conduct for Contractors;
Additional References or Resources
All resources particularly relevant to the project in question will be provided to the service provider, and any further information can be provided upon request.
For further information, please contact: **********@*******.** or via Phone Number: +382 69897919
The deadline for submission of offer is September 24, 2024. The deadline for signing a contract with the service provider is September 25, 2024. The deadline for the assignment is October 8, 2024