Ardshinbank is looking for a Head of Consumer and Mortgage Risk Management Division to join its team.
- Ensure compliance with the requirements of the effective activities of the department, its internal legal acts, decisions and orders of the bank;
- Credit risk assessment by credit types;
- Confirm the purpose of the requested loan;
- Responsible for disclosure of borrower's income sources;
- Calculate the maximum amount and term of the available loan;
- Responsible for presentation of recommendations on the methods and tools of the borrower's creditworthiness analyses and external risk detection and assessment/ revaluation and on their application and assessment;
- Organize the assessment of consumer credit risks in accordance with the requirements of legal acts, decisions and orders of the Bank (Credit Scoring) according to credit types;
- Organize the process of obtaining the necessary external information in the process of risk assessment;
- Master’s degree, preferably in a technical field;
- At least 3 years of experience for the last 7 years in a financial sphere (preferably in credit risk management);
- Knowledge of creditworthiness assessment technologies.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to send their application to: **@***********.** or deliver the hard copy to the Bank’s Head Office at: 13 Lusavorich St, Yerevan, RA. Please fill out the application form as resumes in a free format will not be considered. Please indicate the position title ("Head of Department_Risk Management") in the subject line of the email, otherwise the application will not be considered. The deadline is 30 April 2020. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for the interview.