Central Bank of Armenia is looking for a partner with advanced leadership and communication skills, as well as strategic thinking to join the Financial Supervision and Licensing Directorate team.
- Implementation of ongoing monitoring of unlicensed operations and fraud in the financial system;
- Implementation of actions aimed at fraud prevention and reduction, including design and implementation of new control systems and approaches;
- Facilitation of communication and cooperation with law enforcement agencies/bodies related to fraud in the financial system;
You will have the opportunity to coordinate:
- The process of newly developing and implementing activities aimed at preventing and reducing fraud, including optimization of processes and implementation of new technical and software solutions;
- Cooperation with all the units within of Financial Supervision and Licensing Directorate in terms of effective organisation of measures aimed at identifying, assessing, and reducing existing risks related to fraud in each direction;
- Cooperation with various law enforcement agencies/bodies;
- Organisation of activities aimed at identifying, assessing and reducing existing risks related to fraud in financial organisations as well as the exchange of information;
- Cooperation with various international experts and organisations with the aim of training, effective fulfilment of the function and development.
- At least 5 years of work experience in the financial sector;
- Result oriented;
- Analytical abilities;
- Collaborative skills;
- Initiative.
- Ability to work with MS Excel, PPT or other analytical and technical software tools;
- Experience in managing or participating in projects;
- Availability of additional qualifications.
https://tinyurl.com/cba-head-of-division . For additional information please call (+37410) 592-592 (ext. 51-16) People and Corporate Culture Department.