Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a candidate for the position of Head of International Business Division in Corporate Client Service Department.
- Organize and coordinate work of the Division, supervise execution of the Division's functions;
- Provide financial advisory in the sale of documentary services of the Bank to clients executing foreign trade transactions by organizing relevant discussions, meetings and visits;
- Maintain and develop the Bank's portfolio of documentary services according to the requirements of the Bank's business plan;
- Negotiate with foreign financial institutions for the purpose of agreement on the terms of international documentary operations;
- Implement issuance, maintenance and supervision of documentary letters of credit and international banking guarantees by SWIFT system (Checker Authority - Verification (Message Approval));
- Prepare proposals in documentary services for the Bank's customers, identify the necessity of developing new products related to documentary instruments;
- In conjunction with other subdivisions of the Department represent and approve documentary operations of clients in the competent authorities of the Bank;
- Attract targeted financial resources by applying international trade instruments (letters of credit, including deferred payment, refinancing, coverage of international export credit agencies, forfaiting);
- Organize maintenance of database of potential and operating non-resident clients and partners;
- Analyze requirements of non-resident clients, submit proposals formed in the result of negotiations with clients to the competent authority;
- Coordinate all banking services sales for operating non-resident customers, provide and optimize service quality;
- Organize provision of periodically requested queries, information, founder and other documents arising from KYC, AML requirements for non-resident clients;
- Prepare reports and other document related to the Division;
- Participate in the development of internal legal acts regulating the functions performed by the Division.
- At least 3 years of experience in financial and banking sphere during the last 7 years, preferably in implementation of documentary operations, working with corporate clients and sales;
- Good knowledge of UCP 600, URDG 758, MT7 category of SWIFT system;
- General knowledge of the legislation regulating banking sector.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please, mention the position title ("Head of International Business Division, Corporate Client Service Department") in the subject line of the email, otherwise the application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for an interview.