Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Head of Operations Structure Development Division to join its team.
- Organize, coordinate and supervise the department activities, follow up the proper execution of responsibilities underlined in the job descriptions of the department staff;
- Ensure the performance of directives assigned to the department by line managers and executive bodies of the bank, charge the department staff with assignments and follow up its duly execution;
- File conclusions on planned operations with premium and large customers and submit them to the Bank's competent body;
- File proposals on lending tools structure for premium and large customers and submit to the Bank’s credit committee;
- Regular monitoring of operations containing credit risk, initiate necessary amendments in collaboration with the Customers Relations Responsible, undertake appropriate measures in respect to distressed transactions in accordance with the Bank's internal regulations;
- File proposals on planned operations with SME customers and submit tot he Bank’s competent body;
- File proposals on lending tools structure for SME customers and submit to the Bank’s credit committee;
- Collaborate with other subdivisions of the bank in regard to the department activities;
- Initiate proposals on automation of department procedures, organize drafting and follow up of internal legal acts regulating such processes;
- Ensure collaboration with other subdivisions of the bank;
- Submit proposals to the line manager for motivation and applying sanctions to the department staff.
- Higher education, preferably in Economics or a technical field;
- At least 5 years of experience in the financial and banking sector for the last 10 years, 2 of which in a managerial position;
- Knowledge of MS Office, LS-Bank (or a similar software);
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "Head of Operations Structure Development Division", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.