Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Head of Quality Management Department.
- Organize administrative activities, coordinate and take control over it; supervise the proper performance of the job responsibilities specified in the job descriptions of employees;
- Provide the assignments by the Bank's management bodies to the Board and provide Board's staff with recommendations concerning the functions of the Department and taking control over their implementation;
- Coordinate, organize and develop the system service quality (secret monitoring system, a method of "Secret Customer" and "Mystery Shopping" feedback tools);
- Develop, coordinate, organize and implement customer satisfaction detection mechanisms (according to various standards, service, product, Bank criteria);
- Organize and coordinate the work on increasing the level of customer loyalty (NPS);
- Coordinate the permanent quality control system works;
- Provide technological support of invested business processes (products) and present proposals on their optimization and modernization;
- Provide co-operation with other divisions of the Bank related to the management functions;
- Present the automation proposals conditioned by the management operations, supervise and organize the drafting legal acts for regulation processes;
- Cooperate with other departments of the Bank;
- Submit suggestions to the direct manager for encouraging employees of the Department and imposing sanctions on them.
- Master's degree, preferably in technical or economical field;
- At least 5 years of experience in the last 10 years in financial sphere, preferably in quality management, at least 2 of them in heading positions;
- Knowledge of credit assessment technology;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian and Russian languages; satisfactory knowledge of English language.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please, mention the position title ("Head of Quality Management Department") in the subject line of the email, otherwise the application will not be considered. Please note, that the application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only shortlisted candidates will be invited for an interview.