ID Bank is looking for an experienced, motivated and qualified candidate for the position of Internal Control Chief Specialist to fulfill the responsibilities listed below.
- Responsible for execution of compliance function as described in the Armenian legislation;
- Implement investigation and checks;
- Compile reports;
- Identify fraud cases;
- Execute follow-ups.
- At least 1 year of work experience, preferably in financial/ audit organizations, in departments specialized in compliance, internal audit or legal functions;
- General knowledge of banking legislation;
- Ability to write materials literately;
- Ability to make analysis;
- Ability to assess internal control system.
All interested candidates who meet the requirements above and are confident that their background and experience qualify them for this position, should fill in the Application Form attached to this announcement and send it to: **@******.** indicating the position title ("Internal Control Chief Specialist") in the subject line of the e-mail. Only short-listed candidates will be contacted.
"ID Bank" CJSC was founded in 1990 as "Anelik Bank" Limited Liability Company and was rebranded to "ID Bank" CJSC since 04 June 2018. The Bank provides the customers with personalized digital solutions. To learn more about the Bank, please visit: