Heltun is looking for a motivated Mid-Level Embedded Developer to join its team. The primary objective of this position is to participate in embedded software development process for Smart Home devices and provide high quality and timely technical support to customers.
- Responsible to add features and fix bugs in embedded software, and reproduce customer reported issues;
- Take full responsibility for the work, detect and analyze potential and existing problems as well as provide timely support to customers as needed.
- Solid background in C development, mostly in embedded environment;
- Self-organized and responsible person; quick learner motivated in professional growth;
- Excellent verbal and written communication skills in Armenian and English languages.
Interested candidates are welcome to send their CV and a cover letter to: **@******.*** indicating the position title ("Mid-Level Embedded Developer") in the subject line of the email. Only shortlisted candidates will be contacted for the interview. Early applications are encouraged. The vacancy will be closed once the suitable candidate is selected, even before the deadline of application submission.
Competitive, based on previous experience
Heltun is an Armenian-US high tech hardware company focusing on Smart Home solutions. The Company is developing its own smart home and IoT devices based on Z-Wave technology and cloud platform which has been deployed in more than 15 countries. For more information about the Company, please visit: