Checchi and Company Consulting is seeking a qualified candidate for the position of Organizational Development Specialist to support implementation of Objective 1 of the Project, focused on building the capacity of the Corruption Prevention Commission (CPC) as a national leader and trusted resource on integrity issues, and building the capacity of integrity officers and other anti-corruption actors across government.
Under the supervision of the Objective 1 Team Leader, the Organizational Development Specialist will be responsible for supporting the implementation of Objective 1, to include the following:
- Work closely with counterparts and other Project Objectives to strengthen and develop Armenia’s integrity system, including:
b) Developing the ability of CPC leadership to effectively strengthen and transform the CPC into a prestigious, well-respected, and sought after institution;
c) Strengthening the CPC’s ability to conduct and analyze research on integrity issues, including on the return on investment of integrity activities, and the different effects of corruption and anti-corruption policies on different genders and vulnerable groups;
d) Leading the Project’s digitization work streams in support of the CPC’s development of key electronic registries and systems;
e) Creating and coordinating Steering Committees in support of CPC’s key digitization efforts including but not limited to electronic asset declaration system, political party finance registry and e-case management system;
f) Supervising and providing project management of STTA consultants such as IT experts, business process analysts and regulatory experts who are implementing development of key digitization systems noted above;
g) Building CPC’s ability to lead, support, and build a network of integrity officers and other anti-corruption actors at all government levels, and of those actors to function effectively and independently;
h) Increasing CPC ability to communicate the nature and effectiveness of integrity activities to the population at large;
i) Building strong relationships with counterparts to understand their needs and desires;
j) Coordinating with other projects, donors, and implementers to understand the assistance they are providing, and how it can complement or be complemented by the Project;
- Supervise the work of short-term technical experts (STTA) working under Objective 1;
Interested candidates are welcome to submit a brief cover letter and resume to: ***********@*****************.*** the deadline. Please mention the position title ("Organizational Development Specialist") in the subject line of the email.