Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Premium and Large Customer Line Coordinator to join its team.
- Organize and coordinate line services, supervise the performance of line functions;
- Organize meetings, visits for attraction of premium and large customers, organize presentation of the Bank and its services;
- Initiate proposals on the Bank's services as to the customer needs;
- File conclusions on planned operations with premium and large customers, processing effective yield calculations and ensuring its approval by the Bank's competent body;
- File proposals on operations with premium and large customers containing credit risk and submit them to the Bank's credit committee;
- Regularly supervise operations containing credit risk, initiate necessary amendments, undertake appropriate measures in respect to distressed transactions in accordance with the Bank's internal regulations;
- Participate in the development of internal legal acts regulating the line activities.
- At least 3 years of experience with legal entity customers in the financial and banking sector for the last 5 years, of which at least 1 year in the managerial position. The requirement for a managerial position does not apply to the Bank employees;
- Knowledge of MS Office (or a similar software);
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "Premium and Large Customer Line Coordinator", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.