Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Premium and Large Customer Relations Manager to join its team.
- Organize and coordinate premium and large customers services, supervise the performance of directional functions;
- Organize meetings, visits for attraction of premium and large customers, organize presentation of the Bank and its services;
- Maintain premium and large customer base and initiate proposals for the Bank's services;
- Coordinate sales of banking services to premium and large customers, and ensure the direct sale in accordance with a business-plan;
- Collect general information on the business activity of premium and large customers, evaluate the customers possibilities, analyze the customers relationship with banks, the banking services, estimate the customers demand and expansion of cooperation through integrated benchmarking;
- Responsible for service of acting loan and deposit portfolios of premium and large customers;
- Regularly supervise operations containing credit risk, initiate necessary amendments, undertake appropriate measures in respect to distressed transactions in accordance with the Bank's internal regulations,
- Participate in the development of internal legal acts regulating the relations between premium and large customers and the Bank.
- At least 3 years of experience with legal entity customers in the financial and banking sector for the last 5 years;
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "Premium and Large Customer Relations Manager", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.