Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Premium, Large Customers and Project Financing Operations Development Coordinator to join its team.
- Organize and coordinate the line activities, control over the line functions;
- Collect financial information on lending operations with premium and large customers in collaboration with the Customers Relations Responsible;
- File conclusions on planned operations with premium and large customers and submit them to the Bank's competent body;
- Ensure approval of operations with premium and large customers by the Bank's competent body;
- File proposals on operations with premium and large customers containing credit risk and submit to the Bank's credit committee;
- Responsible for continuous monitoring of operations containing credit risk, initiate appropriate changes and undertake measures in respect to distressed transactions in accordance with the Bank's internal regulations;
- Regular supervision of operations containing credit risk, initiate necessary amendments in collaboration with the Customers Relations Responsible, undertake appropriate measures in respect to distressed transactions in accordance with the Bank's internal regulations;
- Responsible for analysis of premium and large customers' credit risk: assessment of creditworthiness and creditability, analysis of the need for credit resources, analysis of financial indicators, historical cash flow, financial position and profit analysis, forecasted cash flow planning.
- At least 3 years of experience with legal entities in the financial and banking sector for the last 5 years, of which at least 1 year in a managerial position. The requirement for the managerial position does not apply to the Bank employees;
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit it to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put in the subject line of the email "Premium, Large Customers and Project Financing Operations Development Coordinator", otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.