For IPC’s Armenian subsidiary, IPC Caucasus LLC, we are looking for a Project Administration Assistant (m/f/d) who will support Project Administrators in Yerevan and Frankfurt with client invoice management.
- Prepare, review, and follow up on outgoing invoices for international projects, considering various billing modalities (input-based, deliverable-based, with and without supporting documents, etc.);
- Ensure compliance with client-specific requirements and deadlines in invoicing;
- Monitor project budgets, maintain project balances, and ensure all invoicing is in line with the approved project budget;
- Coordinate and verify that all project-related timesheets and travel expenses are properly and completely recorded in our project database before invoicing;
- Collaborate closely with project administrators, project managers, experts and partner firms to clarify billing-related matters;
- Maintain and document all billing-relevant records and supporting documents;
- Support the ongoing improvement and optimization of our invoicing processes.
- Relevant professional experience in financial and/or project management, ideally working with different clients such as KfW, EBRD, EIB, USAID etc.
- Diploma or training with a commercial orientation (business administration, focus on finance/ project management/administration);
- Strong understanding of different billing models (e.g., input-based, deliverable-based, with supporting documents);
- Proficient in MS Office, especially Excel; experience with ERP systems is an advantage;
- Excellent English skills, both written and spoken; knowledge of another foreign language is a plus;
- Independent working style, high-level organisational skills as well as high reliability and thoroughness;
- Distinct analytical thinking and careful working methods;
- Very good communication and social skills, team spirit, initiative.
If you are looking for a challenging and impact-oriented job in a multi-cultural and dynamic work environment, we look forward to getting to know you. Please send us your application, stating the possible starting date and your salary expectations to *******@*******.*** with the subject: “Project Administration Assistant” no later than 31 August 2025.