Ardshinbank is looking for a Quality Responsible Specialist to join its team.
- Implement the permanent quality control works;
- Control, invest and improve the development of joint corporate standards (internal and external), joint standards of customer service;
- Take part in the process of product investment, ensuring compliance with established quality standards;
- Provide quality assurance;
- Analyse key performance indicators of business processes (KPI), assess and present reports (including business process efficiency assessment);
- Detect discrepancies in the system of functions aimed on their elimination;
- Develop service quality control mechanisms (secret monitoring system, ''Secret Customer'' method of "Mystery Shopping", feedback tools);
- Develop, coordinate, organize and implement customer satisfaction detection mechanisms (various standards, service, product, Bank, etc.);
- Organize and coordinate work on increasing the level of customer loyalty (NPS);
- Control over the application of the standards set in the Bank's "Brandbook";
- Take part in organizing events aimed on the atmosphere of mutual trust between the Bank and its customers, participate in the ongoing undertaken events (organized by other departments) and coordinate;
- Improve the quality management system in the Bank through corrective and preventive actions, based on the results of data analysis obtained through the subsequent communication tools, as well as on the results of monitoring the quality management system obtained by evaluating key indicators;
- Analyze new problems revealed from the bank's customer survey process;
- Present recommendations for increasing the efficiency of directional work;
- Organize, coordinate and supervise the activities of Management Board and control over the proper execution of the responsibilities defined by the job descriptions of the Department staff.
- At least 3 years of experience during the last 7 years in financial sphere (preferably in quality management);
- Master's degree preferably in Economics or technical fields;
- Knowledge of MS Office, LSOFT or similar programs;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian and good knowledge of Russian languages;
- Knowledge of the laws related to the Central Bank of RA and banking activities of the Republic of Armenia.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to send their application to: **@***********.** or deliver the hard copy to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Lusavorich St, Yerevan, RA. Please fill out the application form as resumes in a free format will not be considered. Please indicate the position title ("Quality Responsible Specialist") in the subject line of the email, otherwise the application will not be considered. The deadline is 30 April 2020. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for the interview.