Ardshinbank CJSC is looking for a Recruitment Responsible in Personnel Management Department, OM.
- Identify staff demand; plan to fill vacancies in line with the Bank's development strategy and current demand;
- Provide ongoing and strategic recruitment of staff, preparation, dissemination of competition announcements, written and oral competitions, summary of results and submission of proposals;
- Investigate and collaborate with the Bank's effective vacancy announcements (websites, media), human resources recruitment organizations, HEIs and educational centers;
- Elaborate recommendations for increasing the attractiveness of the Bank as an employer, ensuring the implementation of appropriate measures;
- Responsible for maintenance and constant updating of vacancies, internal and external human resource databases;
- Regularly announce pre-qualification program, organize and summarize pre-election rounds;
- Present the position of the VET on the job description approval process;
- Receive credit reports on newly hired employees as well as existing staff, if needed;
- Prepare direction reports and other documents;
- Develop internal legal acts regulating the sector.
- At least 3 years of experience in personnel management, preferably in the area of recruitment, over the last 7 years;
- Knowledge of MS Office software;
- Excellent knowledge of the personnel management system and principles, the staff recruitment process, the RA Labor Code and the banking sector legislation.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to fill in the below attached Application Form and send it to: **@***********.** or submit the hard copy to the Head Office at: 13 Grigor Lusavorich Str., Yerevan. Please put the position title ("Recruitment Responsible_HR") in the subject line of the email, otherwise your application will not be considered. The application forms, which are not filled in properly, will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.