Ardshinbank is looking for a Recruitment Specialist to join its team.
- Responsible for preparation, distribution of announcements, holding interviews and summarizing the results, submission of proposals;
- Cooperate with effective job platforms and media organizations engaged in human resources, departments of universities and educational centers for covering the open vacancies;
- Implement required activities for organizing and making suggestions for improving employee awareness and image;
- Responsible for constant update and management of vacancies database for internal and external personnel reserve;
- Responsible for regular announcement of Pre-qualification program, conducting and summarizing the pre-election stages;
- Responsible for receipt of credit reports of newly hired employees, pre-qualification program candidates and internal employees, if necessary;
- Prepare reports and other documents related to recruitment process.
- Master's degree;
- At least 1 year of experience in human resources during the last 5 years;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian and Russian languages; good knowledge of English language;
- Knowledge of the principles in human resources, the process of staff recruitment, RA Labor Code, the legislation regulating the banking sector.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to send their application to: **@***********.** , as well as submit the hard copy to the Bank's Head Office. Only fully completed Bank's application forms will be considered. Please indicate the position title "Recruitment_Specialist" in the subject line of the email, otherwise your application will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.