Ardshinbank is looking for a Recruitment Specialist to join its team.
- Responsible for providing ongoing and strategic recruitment of staff, preparation, dissemination of competition announcements, written and oral competitions, summary of results and submission of proposals;
- Responsible for elaboration of recommendations for increasing the attractiveness of the Bank as an employer, ensuring the implementation of appropriate measures;
- Responsible for regular announcement of pre-qualification program, organization and summarization of pre-election rounds;
- Higher education; availability of professional trainings and certificates will be considered an advantage;
- At least 2 years of experience in human resources during the last 5 years;
- Knowledge of the principles in human resources, the process of staff recruitment, RA Labor Code, the legislation regulating the banking sector;
- Excellent verbal and non-verbal communication skills, both within the Bank and with external candidates;
- Emotional stability, time and priority management skills;
- Negotiation and representative skills;
- Excellent knowledge of Armenian and English languages; good knowledge of Russian language.
All interested and qualified candidates are welcome to send their application to: **@***********.** as well as submit the hard copy to the Bank's Head Office at: 13 Lusavorich St, Yerevan, RA. Only Bank's applications will be considered. Please indicate the position title ("Recruitment Specialist") in the subject line of the email, otherwise, the application will not be considered. Only short-listed candidates will be invited for an interview.